MATCH PREVIEWs

Each team selects a starting roster of 5 players per gender and up to 3 alternate players per gender. They can also designate one Wild Card (indicated in RED) which is the only Alternate player that does not permanently replace a player they enter the match for.

Finally, each team selects one Ringer Point race for each match from 4 options. There is a male and female version of this race and teams may choose either depending on which version fits their strategy. A Ringer Point performer can only compete in one ringer point per regular season.

Matt Hornaday

Head Coach

FEMALE STARTERS

Jessi Kuhlman

Strength
Specialist
#14

Vida Vetterkind

Utility
Player
#07

Caitlin Dent-Hernandez

Strength
Specialist
#03

Kayleigh Walsh

Utility Player#23

Vilma Rosario

Utility
Player
#56

MALE STARTERS

Alex Oliveras

Utility
Player
#20

Yonatan Restrepo

Utility
Player
#09

Dominic Scalzo

Utility
Player
#00

Alexander Brosseau

Strength
Specialist
#10

Anthony Garcia

Strength
Specialist
#11

FEMALE ALTERNATES

Bethany Jackson

Bodyweight Specialist#17
   

Amber Bost

Utility
Player
#43

MALE ALTERNATES

Roberto Carrasquero

Utility Player#12

Aron Parker

Bodyweight
Specialist
#12

Wilson Bailey

Utility
Player
#22

RINGER POINT SELECTION

5 Clusters (205/135)

Jaime Gold

Head Coach

FEMALE STARTERS

Emiliana GuerraUtility
Player
#05

Paula Leyes

Bodyweight
Specialist

#25
Chelsea SellersStrength
Specialist
#99
Austin LavalliiStrength
Specialist
#33

Stephanie Rubio

Strength Specialist#22

MALE STARTERS

Eric Cardona

Bodyweight
Specialist
#08

Mario Santaella

Utility
Player
#27

Marcos Elias Medina

Strength
Specialist
#13

Eduardo Rodriguez

Strength
Specialist
#21

Jonathan Vanover

Utility
Player
#14

FEMALE ALTERNATES

Laura SanchezUtility Player#1

Katie Canning

Utility
Player
#16

Claudia Reque

Utility Player#4

MALE ALTERNATES

Juan Rodriguez

Utility
Player
#02

Jordan Vanover

Utility Player#7

Ryan Pybas

Utility
Player
#11

RINGER POINT SELECTION

80′ Medball Handstand Walk (6/10#)

Bryleigh Hansen &
Cody Landrum

Coaches

FEMALE STARTERS

Heather Hudson

Utility
Player
#08

Bryleigh Hansen

Utility
Player
#23

Brianna Maxwell 

Strength
Specialist
#17

Jessica Plasencia

Strength
Specialist
#07

Samantha Secord

Utility
Player
#09

MALE STARTERS

Marcus Washington

Utility
Player
#01

Brett Henry

Utility
Player

#

Brandon Schipper

Utility
Player
#95

Michael Shearn 

Utility
Player
#13

Kodi Schaefer

Bodyweight
Specialist
#02

FEMALE ALTERNATES

Amber Bost

Utility
Player
#43
 

Amber Bost

Utility
Player
#43

MALE ALTERNATES

Joshua Tarafa

Strength
Specialist
#28

Joshua Tarafa

Strength
Specialist
#28

Joshua Tarafa

Strength
Specialist
#28

RINGER POINT SELECTION

6 Double touch + 12 Hang Clean (185/125)

Paul Behar &
Andrew Mattox

Head Coach

FEMALE STARTERS

Denise Tam

Strength
Specialist
#08

Alyssa Martinez

Strength
Specialist
#12

Fernanda Saavedra

Utility Player#

Angelina Midas 

Bodyweight
Specialist
#10

Sabrina Cheney

Bodyweight
Specialist
#07

MALE STARTERS

Joseph Gomez

Strength
Specialist
#24

Robbie Rodriguez

Utility Player#11

Andres Montenegro

Bodyweight
Specialist
#1

Dylan Florentine

Utility
Player
#

Alex Alvarez

Bodyweight
Specialist
#99

FEMALE ALTERNATES

Alexa Huston

Bodyweight Specialist#34
 
 

MALE ALTERNATES

Eduardo Casillas

Utility Player#0
 
 

RINGER POINT SELECTION

Medball Handstand Walk (6/10#)

NICK
HABICH

Head Coach

FEMALE STARTERS

Valerie Gunning

Strength
Specialist
#15

Sedona Townsend

Strength
Specialist
#06

Sammy Nalley

Utility
Player
#18

Chelsea Raineri

Bodyweight
Specialist
#16

Jodi Kennedy

Strength
Specialist
#27

MALE STARTERS

Derek Anderson 

Strength
Specialist
#07

Anthony Niemczyk

Strength
Specialist
#24

Quentin Ambrioso

Bodyweight
Specialist
#12

Nick Shappee

Utility
Player
#23

Michael Cintron

Bodyweight Specialist#5

FEMALE ALTERNATES

Breezy Leins

Strength
Specialist
#03

Kara Palumbo

Bodyweight
Specialist
#02

Heather Hosmer

Utility
Player
#08

MALE ALTERNATES

Francisco Gomez

Strength
Specialist
#29

Sammy Bellot

Utility
Player
#4

Samuel Martin

Utility
Player
#11

RINGER POINT SELECTION

80′ Medball Handstand Walk (6/10#)

Danny
Jackson

Head Coach

FEMALE STARTERS

Megan Adams 

Utility
Player
#23

Deanna McGillivray

Strength
Specialist
#27

Ariana DiDomenico

Utility
Player

#11

Carol Willard

Strength
Specialist
#12

Amanda Fischer

Utility
Player
#14

MALE STARTERS

David McKellar

Strength Specialist#

Patrick Long

Utility
Player
#16

RJ Hibbard

Utility
Player
#42

Griffin Roelle

Utility
Player
#05

Tyler Billington

Bodyweight
Specialist
#08

FEMALE ALTERNATES

Lexie Wohlfort

Bodyweight
Specialist
#50

Carrie Billington

Utility
Player
#06

Yana Babbitt

Utility
Player
#03

MALE ALTERNATES

Geronimo Gottschau

Bodyweight
Specialist
#18
 

RINGER POINT SELECTION

5 clusters (205/135)

Chris Garrand

Head Coach

FEMALE STARTERS

Jess Krezmien

Utility
Player
#18

Sophia Davenport

Utility
Player
#83

Marissa Oxenford

Bodyweight
Specialist
#11

Sydney Witter

Strength
Specialist
#20

Sidney Wilson

Strength
Specialist
#26

MALE STARTERS

Christopher Cioffi

Bodyweight
Specialist
#30

Lawrence Curry

Utility Player#02

Courtney Moss

Strength
Specialist
#04

Aaron Medina

Utility
Player
#10

Matt Cable

Strength
Specialist
#32

FEMALE ALTERNATES

Lindsay Spock

Strength
Specialist
#05

MALE ALTERNATES

Dylan Steedman 

Utility
Player
#23

Dalton Herrero

Utility Player#00

Ricky Morgan

Strength
Specialist
#12

RINGER POINT SELECTION

16 Tall Box Jump Over 36/30” + 8 Thrusters (185/125)

Taylar Stallings

Head Coach & Strength Specialist

FEMALE STARTERS

Megan Medeiros

Bodyweight
Specialist
#13

Olivia Scott

Strength
Specialist
#06

Tricia Davis

Strength
Specialist
#5

Kayla Hollings

Utility
Player
#14

Taylar Stallings

Head Coach &
Strength Specialist
#34

MALE STARTERS

Angel Serrano

Utility
Player
#24

Arcangel Andrade

Strength
Specialist
#11

Cristhian Felipe Alvarez Diaz

Bodyweight
Specialist
#01

Ryan DeMattie

Strength
Specialist
#32

Alex Hollings

Strength
Specialist
#25

FEMALE ALTERNATES

Janet Durant

Bodyweight
Specialist
#08

Lacy Boyd

Utility
Player
#09

Janine Nicole

Bodyweight
Specialist
#21

MALE ALTERNATES

David Blatt

Bodyweight
Specialist
#29

Darryl Eugene McNeil Jr

Utility
Player
#03

Darren Lasso

Utility
Player
#07

RINGER POINT SELECTION

80′ Medball Handstand Walk (6/10#)